LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of Attorney

(Querist) 22 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Can a government servant become the power of attorney holder in any property agreement/document in Maharashtra ?

Please reply, as its urgent.

Thanks & Regards,

Sugandh.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 08 September 2012
Can a government servant become the power of attorney holder in any property agreement/document in Maharashtra ?

Answer: yes


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query