LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Post Graduation

(Querist) 29 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

Kindly tell me whether graduation course completed in 1985 with two year course is valid for post graduation. If not, please specify notification with date.

Thanks,

Keshav Kumar Saxena
ESTHERPRIYA (Expert) 29 April 2009
It depends upon the university. In Madras University, using age itself many aged people used to do Post graduation courses.
Verify in the concerned university in which you need to do the post graduation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query