Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Police clearence certificate

(Querist) 19 June 2015 This query is : Open 
HI experts,

I am an Iranian National. I had come here to study on Student visa. I have completed my studies and have to return to my country. I am told that I have to obtain a Police Clearance Certificate. I googled the same but i could not find anything to fill/ download. I was told to go to FRRO site. I went but i found only the EXIT form. Can you please help me with the info or link where i could find the form. Its very urgent.
Thanks in Advance.
PCE.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :