LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Police avoiding to comply directions under section 91

(Querist) 15 November 2022 This query is : Open 
complying.police has filed final report for c sumary by supressing vital evidences against the accused and opinion adverse to opinion of Legal cell C.P.office.
On application of informant
Hon'ble Court has passed order directing investigation officers, to produce supressed documents and report of legal cell,PP to C.P.but they are not producing the same.what steps are available to informant


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query