Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Podi

(Querist) 25 August 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir

How to apply the podi and where is apply , how much days taken to pode process ,and how much expencess.


Thanks & Regards

Chethan . M
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 August 2014
Consult local lawyer...
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 26 August 2014
What is podi, pode process?
Is it legal query?
Consult local lawyer
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 26 August 2014
Contact Tahshildar office
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 29 August 2014
Go Tahsildar office and en quire about all process.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 August 2014
The revenue department in your local jurisdiction has an answer to this.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 August 2014
deleted due to repetition owing to technical fault.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 31 August 2014
still meaning of PODI is unknown.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 31 August 2014
The author has not turned up to clarify what is PODI or PODE.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 31 August 2014
WHAT IS PODI??
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 31 August 2014
author has become silent on this issue.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query