LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pls send the details

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
prepare a draft petition demanding govt.of india to request and get back kohinoor,sword of tipu and all the facts and antiques lying with queen and british museum and british library...
Adv Archana Deshmukh (Expert) 05 December 2009
Is it a quarry or a suggession??
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 December 2009
You prepare and post here for making correction in that petition. I can do that job happily,
aman kumar (Expert) 11 December 2009
we can suit against govt. of india but these things are in the owenership of forgion countres so mutual agreement are effects on it or international law become effective on it,
request to vijay mallaya ( king fisher ) for pay the cost of all


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query