Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

pls advise for form no

(Querist) 30 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i want to take trade mark rajistration for my counsaltancy firm so may i know in which form i have to apply, pls advise for form no as TM- or other

SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 04 May 2008
Dear Harsh,
The official site of Indian Trade Mark office is

You go to the site & you will get all your querries solved.
ANAND SUMAN (Expert) 28 July 2008
Dear Harsh,

For the Registration of a trade mark the following forms are required:

Form- 1
Form- 48

Should you have further query, feel free to contact.

Advocate & Trade Mark Attorney
(Founder Director)
MOB. 9958330546

Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :