Adv. Neha
(Querist) 02 July 2015
This query is : Open
I am five years experience lawyer in Civil Litigation along with Legal writing experience and from Thane District Court and now newly getting settled in Pune, Maharashtra. Whether it will be ok to start independent work immediately in Pune. Or it will be good to join any senior counsel or some experienced lawyer for some period to know procedural aspects of Court.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup