Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Please help me

(Querist) 14 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Sir,
This is john here. I'm a software engineer. Last year i joined a reputed MNC name as "x".But i was there only for one month.I got a good offer from another leading MNC "y".So i joined the new organization"y".In my previous organization "x" i applied for 1 month of sick leave. It's got approved. After 1 month i called to HR & inform them that i need 2 more months leave. The HR asked me to fax the medical certificate. But i did not send & put down my resignation letter to the company "x". After 2 months i got a call from 3 rd party that they are conducting exit interview on behalf of company "x" for those are not gone through normal exit process.The exit interview was telephonic. After that i did not receive any call.The company did not send any letter . When i joined company "x", i submitted my prior experience letter. Now i joined new organization. My concern is that does the company "x" will inform to my prior company. I did not show any experience of company "x". Concern is only for my previous organization.From my previous organization i got proper releiving letter.does it create problem in reference check . Please clarrify it.
Thanks
John
veenzar (Expert) 25 March 2008
This is not going to create any problem as could be seen from your query that you have not broken any bond. Since you have put in just a month's service in "x" you are right in not showing such experience
Ashey (Expert) 03 April 2009
Its not going to create any probs ...
Ashey (Expert) 03 April 2009
the worst case scenerio is that
in case u have executed a bond with X .. then depending on the terms you may have a pay some pecuniary compensation
Hiralal Das (Expert) 06 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query