Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Plaintiff and defendent

(Querist) 04 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Sir my question is if in a one suite there are more than one plaintiff and defendent as as party then is it essential for each plaintiff and defendent to file separate plaint and written statement
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 04 April 2010
u ve repeated this query.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 05 April 2010
Please refer Order 1 Cpc.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query