offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Photocopy of the signature required by discount brokers

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 November 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sirs, Greetings!
Please advise me if sending a photo/snapshot of the signature (wet signature not an electronic) to a reputed but 'discount broker' is safe. As you may know, it is a part of their procedure to open an account with them.
Kindly help me out!

Thank you.
P. Venu (Expert) 06 November 2020
You have not posted the complete facts.
Hemant Agarwal (Expert) 06 November 2020
You are abusing the resources of this Legal Forum and Misleading & Fooling the experts over here, BY YOUR REPEATED QUERIES ON THE SAME ISSUE. Kindly Avoid.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 November 2020
Agreed with the experts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 November 2020
For what purpose they want to use the signatures?

Have they asked snapshot of the signatures as part of procedure for opening the account?

Photo of the signatures can be done from any document which you have signed. However, such submission is not free from risk. Rest depend on you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query