FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PF Applicability

(Querist) 19 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Members,

I am working with a company where PF is not applicable and company has not applied even after 2 years of its operations. The company has its Corporate Office in New Delhi and they do not have any Factory. The manpower of this company is according to the PF applicablity is over and above 20 since starting it process.

The directors are not interested to introduce PF in the orgn. so Nobody has taken interest to introduce the same.

But I joined this organisation and observed that the PF should be applicable and anytime PF enforcement team can come and see our records. However, the company have employees whose salaries are more than the limit of PF.

May any members advise me how can I go about it.

The matter is urgent pls rush.......


Suresh Kr. Mitruka (Expert) 20 November 2008
You should contact with the PF Department of your area, they will enquire the matter and if necessary will issue the required notice for implication of PF in your company.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query