Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

percantage of members required to go in for redevelopment of building.

(Querist) 23 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
DEAR FRIENDS ,PLEASE LET ME KNOW HOW MANY MEMBERS OF A REGISTERED CO-OPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY ARE REQUIRED TO BE IN FAVOUR FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF SOCIETY PROPERTY TO GO AHEAD.
THANKS,LOOKING FARWARD TO AN EARLY REPLY......
Guest (Expert) 24 June 2008
Majority of members. In the bye laws of the society suggest something different, then that percent of the members.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 24 June 2008
70% of the members of socity has to give their consent to the redevelopment.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query