Upgrad LLM

Payment of bonus act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 April 2012

Bonus not claimed by the employee. lying unpaid since long. What is to be done with the amount lying. Is it required to be deposited with the Govt. Please give the relevant rules procedure.


Nadeem QureshiOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

Dear Querist
find the attachment



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x