tapan mondal
(Querist) 26 May 2011
This query is : Open
Dear Sir, I am an ex-serviceman, retired from Indian Navy after completing 15 yrs of service on 31 Aug 2010. Now I am about to join Government Medical Store (Ministry of Health and Family Welfare) as LDC. I got selected through SSC - CHSL exam 2010-11. Now my question is am I eligable for pay fixation under any government scheme, because the AO of that office is unwilling to accept that there is any such rule. My basic as LDC will be Rs. 5200/- and my last basic drawn was Rs. 9800/-. regards, Tapan Mondal 09874265185 email : tapan_555@yahoo.co.in 555tapan@gmail.com
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup