Vishali kumar
(Querist) 17 December 2014
This query is : Resolved
First thanks for the rectification deed suggestion.
now I want to know . I did the rectification deed . But patta for the land was given to me for 1250 in ares 1.16 .but actual deed was 1225 . So what should i do . I have to again apply patta for actual land 1225 or i will leave it alone . please give me suggestions.
Vishali kumar
(Querist) 18 December 2014
please help me
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 24 December 2014
If you do not want to face a dispute in the future with regard to the incorrect details in the Patta, better apply for fresh patta on the basis of the registered rectification deed which will evince the correct details of the property.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup