LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

partnership

(Querist) 22 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
on behalf of complainant >>> a complaint filed against a partnership firm and one of its partner who was the signatory of the cheque. after filing of the complaint and after the cross examination of complainant was complete, the accused partner is expired. can i sue the other remaining partner/s?


ad. creaminall (Querist) 28 July 2009


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query