Gurumoorthy
(Querist) 02 July 2011
This query is : Open
Dear Experts
If S died leaving behind A B C D E & F as his legal heirs. Further A dies leaving behind G H I as his legal heir. and B died leaving behind J & K as his heirs. C died without any heir.
My question is if G dies who are all entitiled for G's shares. and what about the C's share.
kindly advise it is very urgent since the matter is pending before the Hon'ble Court.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup