Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Partation of ancestoral property.

(Querist) 11 November 2012 This query is : Resolved 
1. For partition of ancestral property is a written document in a stamp paper valid if signed by co-sharer & witness , which is not registered, nor the document written was in detail ?
2. what happen if one of my brother(co-sharer) apply for partition using my false sign in the application to thesildar and all the subsequent documentation was also done by forged signature of mine.
3. The co-sharer has possession of property too.will it affect my right.

can u please suggest me the procedure and steps should be me and if possible could you suggest some court case law
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 11 November 2012
If he has forzed your signature, you will have to challenge it in the court by filing a suit for partition and seperate possession.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :