FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

parking space

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Our society was formed in Nov 2009 & still the allotemet letters regarding the parking space is not issued by the society, i have written the society seeking details of the parking spaces & their allotees, i understand that the builder has still not provided these details to the society my query is
a) can the builder delay providing these details to the society
b) wat shud the society have done in case of such delays
c) can the society prevent me from parking my vehicle in the compound
d) since the builder is still selling the available parking spaces how can i prevent him from doing so
e) wat are the remedies againt some of the society's managing committee members acting in collusion with the builder for the above delay & encouraging sale of available parking spaces
s.subramanian (Expert) 03 November 2010
1. No

2. Must have taken proceedings against the builder.

3. No.
4. File a suit against the builder for injunction restraining the sale of parking space.
Guna Shekaran R (Expert) 03 November 2010
Parking space cannot be sold by the promoter


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query