30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Paid full fee still advocate is not co-operating

(Querist) 22 June 2022 This query is : Resolved 
I have paid full fee in advance, still my advocate is not attending my calls & whatsapp messages. Advise me in such case what should I do. Is there any association which can help me to set things right. Thanks
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 June 2022
It is not a legal query. You can meet him at his house or in the court. If any association in your town they may help or not, how can we tell you?
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 23 June 2022
Change your Advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query