25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pagdi system

(Querist) 29 May 2014 This query is : Resolved 
hello sir, i live in mumbai in pagdi system.my building is in a condition to redevelop but landlord is not interested to redevelop and demanding 18000rs. repairing amount so that building can sustain few more years .is it necesary for me to pay him? if i dont then can he file a case? pls reply
ajay sethi (Expert) 30 May 2014
better settle issue amicably with landlord . although repair charges are to be borne by landlord since rent collected is a pittance no landlord will carry out repairs if tenants dont pay


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query