LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ORGAN TRANSPLANTAION

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
SIR,
CAN A KIDNEY PATIENT WHO IS UNDERGOING DIALYSIS DAILY AND WHO HAS A RARE BLOOD GROUP CAN GET A COMMERCIAL DONOUR AND GET THE KIDNEY TRANSPLANTED.
ARE THERE ANY ACTS WHICH PROHIBITS SUCH KIND OF TRANSFER AND IF SO WHAT CAN THE PATIENT DO TO GET THE TRANSFER.
HAS THE GOVERNMENT ANY POWERS TO GIVE PERMISSION ON HUMANITARY GROUNDS IF IT IS REFFERED TO IT.
Surrender K Singal (Expert) 05 October 2011
Are kidney transplantions being done with Govt permission ?
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 05 October 2011
you need to take permission of Authorisation Committe.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 05 October 2011
Read this article:-
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/articles/Transplantation-of-human-organs-1122.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query