LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Operatin Lease

(Querist) 13 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
is nbfc attract operating lease business
pls resolve my problem. is there any requirement to start operating lease business. plse write
Manish Singh (Expert) 13 February 2009
fiestly please write down your query in detail since herein above it cant be made out what you are willing to know.
if the thing is that whether a NBFC can carry on the business of lease OR NOT THEN the answer is yes but you shall have to maintain the finacial business as its principal business.
Rajeev Chaturvedi (Querist) 13 February 2009
sir i am asking only operating leasing business not leasing. as per my knowledge two type of leasing 1 financial leasing 2 operating leasing. for first kind NBFC lisence is compulsory but second i think not compulsory. i just want to confirm if it is compulsory where it is mention.if not compulsory what type of comapany can carry this business.
Kamlesh soni (Expert) 14 February 2009
For operating leasing business there is no need of nbfc lience.
Manish Singh (Expert) 16 February 2009
if you have nothing to do with finance related business then no need to go for NBFC.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 16 February 2009
I agree with all above views.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 16 February 2009
I do agree with all of my Ld. friends.All r absolutely right.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query