Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

opening for ventilation in my wall

(Querist) 29 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
sir,
i am constructing a building in my home town. i made opening for ventilation in my west side wall. neighbour in the west side is object me and wants to close that opening. there is no any projection from my wall to his land. only it faces to his land. advise me, shall i made opening in my wall or any legal issues like he is eligible to apply a suit in the court to close the opening?
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 29 January 2010
If there is no construction on his land, there is no obstruction.
mohideen (Querist) 30 January 2010
Thank you Mr.Arvind. But there is a building in his land. it is 4 feet from my wall.
Guest (Expert) 30 January 2010
For more information and help visit www.airyourlegalqueries.com
mohideen (Querist) 01 February 2010
dear mr. arvind

help me on this issue
mohideen (Querist) 05 February 2010
dear all

help me on this issue


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query