Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Online Jobs in Law

(Querist) 19 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi

I am looking for online jobs in Legal field.I have 2 and 1/2 Years of experience in Civil Law Practise.My academics is LLM.,PGDHRM.
Kindly guide me on the same.
Murali Krishna (Expert) 19 July 2008
My suggestion to you is to check Elance. This is a good site which provides work on all fields including legal work. Many Indians including One or two companies from Karnataka/Bangalore are also offerring services to this company. You can check their site at WWW.Elance.com

All the best.
Murali Krishna (Expert) 19 July 2008
My suggestion to you is to check Elance. This is a good site which provides work on all fields including legal work. Many Indians including One or two companies from Karnataka/Bangalore are also offerring services to this company. You can check their site at WWW.Elance.com

All the best.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 21 July 2008
Dear Murali do you know any companies/placements where i can work without being stopped from practicing?
Guest (Expert) 21 July 2008
You can take up retainership in Companies, wherein the work will not affect your practice.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 03 August 2008
Thank you Sir. But all the companies are running behind either seniors or people with influence. I barely have 7 years of experience and no influence except my command over the law & skills in legal drafting.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query