Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

one time settelement case of maharashtra state finance institute

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 June 2011 This query is : Open 
One time settelement was approved on 31.3.10 against loan of Rs.1500000/(which was taken on 1995) -but MSFC bank demands a interest on loan Rs 76 Lacs ???? Can bank demand this interest amount ??Please teel me RBI Rules/Circular About MSFC one time settelement case laws & please advise me on how to tackle this matter???


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :