One sided registration of property

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
05 April 2021

Is there any implicaion in future at the time of Conveyance of if one sided Registered propert is sold and new agreement is registered.


Badal Dayal Advocate (Expert)
05 April 2021

If sale deed is signed by Seller in favour of some person and same was registered by the seller after receipt of full sale consideration amount from the buyer then definitely Seller is bound by terms of sale deed executed in favour of some person. If Buyer wants to sell such property then definitely he can do so by executing agreement to sell in favour of some prospective buyer.

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
05 April 2021

No implication, if conveyance deed has been registered before sub registrar office then buyer got same ownership right as previous owner had. Buyer can further sell,gift or transfer the property as per his wish and execute the required document legally.

ashok kumar singhOnline (Expert)
05 April 2021

truly agreed with views of earlier experts, therefore no comments, so far.
thanks

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
06 April 2021

Vendor has already sold his property to vendee, consequently title is transferred in the name of vendee. Therefore, vendee can dispose it as he desire.

Sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
08 April 2021

No implication



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x