mohanasundaram
(Querist) 10 May 2015
This query is : Open
my friend needs LT connection from tneb for his house as his house is in poramboke land.when he approached the concerned office they said noc from tashildar is must for getting LT connection for domestic purpose.is there any alternate way to get LT connection for the house build in poramboke lands in tamilnadu.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup