Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 18 July 2011
This query is : Open
can the clauses of section 13 of CPC which talks about conclusiveness of a foreign decree be used as an objection if the petition is for winding up of the company? wouldnt the winding up petition be dealt with according to the rules and the laws laid down under the companies act ? urgent reply required.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup