Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Obc non creamy layer

Guest (Querist) 21 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Me my brother and my parents runs a retail store and annual income is around 8 lakh from which around 2 to 4 lakh they give to us as we also work . please explain how i should income for obc
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 22 April 2018
I already answered this query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 22 April 2018
repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Obc-non-creamy-layer-678971.asp
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 23 April 2018
If your parents are giving to you children 2 to 4 lakhs and you don't make any profits out of your parents business total family annual income falls below 8 lakhs you belong to OBC non creamy layer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query