LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

O 39 r 2-a cpc

(Querist) 11 August 2012 This query is : Resolved 
How to proceed the mater filed under O.39 R-2A for disobedience of the order of Court.

Merely the disobediednce of Status Qou- order can send the person into civil prison ?

What the Court ought to have consider while granting judgment in such proceedings ?

Pls comments alongwith relvant laws and case laws.

Regards

adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 11 August 2012
You have to prove the violation of court order by leading the evidence.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query