harikrishnan
(Querist) 26 May 2010
This query is : Resolved
dear sir i am harikrishnan After i filed suit in court my wife give her response suit in the courtin hearing respondent not completly attend the hearing 5 times the cross question also not asked by respondent advocate. what will be solution for this problem should i give evidence from which is it possible favourable judgement. pls explain
Arvind Singh Chauhan
(Expert) 26 May 2010
Pray to court that opposite party is unnecessarily delaying the matter, if court is satisfied, it may close the opportunity of cross examination and proceed further.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup