anilkumar yadav
(Querist) 04 February 2014
This query is : Resolved
What are the legal steps I can take when I find someone urinating on my house. I am a Delhi resident. Will it be a trespass or other. Kindly suggest. Thanks.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
(Expert) 04 February 2014
As per Cr.P.C. Act, Sec133, you can make criminal complaint at judicial magistrate, with concern with your advocate.
R.V.RAO
(Expert) 05 February 2014
agree with sri sh.md.Aliji.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 06 February 2014
You can proceed as advised above by the experts.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup