CA JAGDISH RAJPOPAT
(Querist) 08 February 2015
This query is : Resolved
I have home which construct in 1995. At that Builder Register One NTC under Bombay Non trading Act 1959. Builder Constructed some illegal construction which still unsold at current. He also not pay some legal dues also. My first query is that after abolish this law what the status of this NTC Second can we start to operate this NTC if builder not handover to us. The Property situated & Register NTC is in Ahmedabad Gujarat. Please reply me
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup