Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notice under CP Act

(Querist) 17 May 2011 This query is : Open 
Dear Friends,

When we send a notice u/s28 of CP Act,

Is there any limit that the time[days] we should give him should be restricted to 60 days.

Cant we give him time only 10/20 days

Please enlighten me.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :