LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notary

(Querist) 24 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
i am law graduate and practicing since 6 years want to take a notary registration . pl.tell me details.
yogesh (Expert) 25 December 2010
See Notary act-1962
10 Year practise with 2 recommendations from the prominent persons of the area
and apply before the govt/Central
HC/District Courts too appoint the notaries
Gulshan Tanwar (Expert) 29 December 2010
Different states have different qualifications for the appointment of Notaries. Approach the Bar Association of the State concerned where you are practicing; the experience criteria is no more relevant these days.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query