cpc

Not present in quashing case, bailable warrant issued

 

Online (Querist)
23 October 2018

Dear experts,

My mother filed a DV case against my wife in lower court, and my wife filed quashing case in Session court.

Notices was serviced through lower court direction but in the first date of quashing my mother's lawyer missed the information and my mother/lawyer could not reach to court which result the court issued bailable warrants against my mother, now the next hearing after 2 months.

Can police knock out door till the next hearing held??

How we can avoid arrest now?, and where we should approach for that?




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x