LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non-compliance of EPS1995 pension norms while calculating epf member pension

(Querist) 05 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
It is observed that the E.P.F.Organisations are not fully following the EPS 95 Pension norms while calculating member pension.As per FAQ NO:15 on "website" & EPS95 Law BOOK past service pension nd past service benefits uner FPS1971 are to be prepared as per age on 16-11-95 and pension slab RS;800/p.m for below 48 yrs nd Rs600/ for those between 48-52 yrs on 16-11-95 nd Rs500/p.m for24 years past service for those above 53 yrs old.And minimum under eps95 Rs335/p.m nd
nd Rs265/p.m under EFPS1971 making Rs600/p.m minimumm pension to be given for an epf pensioner having more than 10 yrs P.F membership is there n worked under both EPS95 &EFPS71.But EPFO not giving it.How we will get Justice /where to apply for getting pension as per EPS95 pension norms? Pl inform by E mail to me.. chandran61024@hotmail.com A.Chandran.,member .lawyersclubindia.com
chandra (Querist) 05 April 2008
Reply expected to email address chandran61024@hotmail.com lawyersclubmember.com
chandra (Querist) 09 April 2008
Inspite of waiting for several days of putting quiries about Non-complianvce of Epf members pension calculation i have not received reply in E mail though it is found to be resolved.kindly help me to fin out the solved reply.(A.Chanran)Member lawyersclubindia.com
chandra (Querist) 09 May 2008
Dear labours club membersindia.com senio4-5-08 I had requested to get answer for my question Non compliance of EPS 1995 pension norms while calculatng monthly pension to EPF pensioners.it is heard my quiries are resolved like that.But i coul not see it in lawyersclubindia.com nor in my E mail addresss.kindly help me to finout the resolved answer in lawyersclubindia.com or in my e mail address soon.A chandran( chandran61024@hotmail.com)9-5-08
chandra (Querist) 09 May 2008
No resolved reply could find for my quiry dtd back 4-5-08 nd9-5-08 Pl enable me to see it.A.Chandran.
chandra (Querist) 09 May 2008
I want to see resolved answer for my quiry dtd4-5-08&9-4-08 for Non compliance of ........A.Chandran9-5-08
chandra (Querist) 09 May 2008
I feel mere wastage of time to search for resolved answer for my quiries dytd5-4-08&9-4-08 A.ChandranMember lawyersclubindia.com
chandra (Querist) 09 May 2008
coul not seen resolved answer for Non-compliance......ACn


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query