LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

NOC for Passport

(Querist) 19 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
My wife is having a vigilance case. The case is in the court, in admission stage. She has to attend an official conference in Australia. Her paper is selected for presentation. She is not having a passport. Government has denied NOC for passport. Is there any remedy for her?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 19 April 2010
No. Courts generally do not intervene in such type of administrative actions. Try to get the case settled at the earliest stage. At least you should pray before court to do the needful keeping in view your prospects of life of your wife. Court may sometime intervene.
mahendrakumar (Expert) 20 April 2010
please appraise the court about about the need and its urgency,perhaps then court may intervene.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query