LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

No Common Walls

(Querist) 28 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,

2 1/2 months back we had done partition deed in the sub registar office,we are three brothers and in partition deed we are all are agreed not to have common wall among ourself and each one has to build thier own walls.

I got the share in the middle of the house and according to written aggrement i had build my walls,but my elder and younger brohters are not built the walls and they are using my walls by plastering cement to my walls.

By seeing these i had told me to construct thier walls and not to do cement plastering to my wall, but their are not lesting my words and are quarrelling with me staing we wont construct the walls and do what ever you want.

So, i request you all to gudie me where to give compliant to get constructed their walls and not to use my walls.
JT Rajasuriya, Chennai (Expert) 02 August 2011
Mr.Mohanram, forget about the walls, space is the issue. I suppose you've gotten your area. Pls be happy with it and don't expect others to bow to your dictats.
(They would have plastered as you would have left a rough unfinished surface - otherwise its their wish to construct a wall whenever they want).


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query