Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need clarification !!

(Querist) 22 June 2015 This query is : Open 
Hello Sir/Mam,
I have a doubt that if any one plan to start a Mens surplus branded garment shop with Label cutted or label blocked shirts or t-shirts etc,they will not show any of the brand name,to the customers,if doing so,is it ok to sell in the shop,?is there any legal issue will come r not?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :