LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Need Civil & Revenue Law for Rajasthan state

(Querist) 23 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hello Friends.

I need Civil & Revenue Act (Local Act) of rajasthan.

I will greatly appreciate any form of document for the same. I need it on urgent basis.

Thanks in advance.
AEJAZ AHMED (Expert) 24 August 2009
Dear Rajesh,

I think there is no such Local Act by name " Civil & Revenue Act (Local Act)", as required by you.

But there is one Act by name " The Rajasthan Land Revenue Act, 1956"

Kindly go through this sites and find correct Act as per your requirement


Adinath@Avinash Patil (Expert) 24 August 2009
I agree with Ahmad
ashish sharma (Expert) 24 August 2009
Go to google search u will find all ur queries

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :