LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Narcotest application

(Querist) 20 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
if a person is physical unfit for narcotest then the narcotest is possible for that person,and can the hounarable court grant the application?
deepak kumar (Expert) 21 July 2008
if it is brought to the notice of the court and the court deems it fit the court may not grant the application. However it is made clear that the narco test being an investigative tool it's permission may not be taken but the doctors may refuse to perform the test if they do not deem it fit and proper.
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 22 July 2008
Doctors will usually refuse to conduct the test if the person upon whom the tests are conducted is not in a fit position to undergo the same.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query