LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name spelling wrong in govt job exam application

(Querist) 12 June 2018 This query is : Open 
sir,My name is DIVYA.I applied for TET exam.In application by mistake my name was entered wrongly as DIIVYA insted of DIVYA.I appeared for exam they allowed me for exam.Now i am Qualified in that exam.Then it causes any problem for my final selection.Plz advice me what i have to do???thanks

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :