Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

name change after marriage

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hi,
i would like to keep my name prior to marriage as same and add my husband's surname to it.will there be any legal implications in future even if i have marriage certificate and passport made with the new name ?
e.g x(first name before marriage)+y(surname before marriage)+z(husband's surname)
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 16 March 2012
This query has been answered many times, pls dig archives.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query