LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name change

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 01 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Sir what is d procedure of name change in haryana..do i need to hire a lawyer..m a graduate so would i hav to get it chngd in all my certificates..nd i hav toked to a lawyer in my relatives..he has advised me to drop thus plan as it z vry tedious n imposible..is it so??plz hlp..i realy want to get it chngd sir
J.D.S Sareen (Expert) 12 March 2018
NOT A BIG ISSUE. YOU ARE ADVISED TO CONTACT A ADVOCATE,WHO WILL HELP YOU COMPLETE ALL REQUIRED FORMALITIES. FIRST GET A AFFIDAVIT EXECUTED MENTIONING THE CHANGE OF NAME AND GET THE SAME ATTESTED BEFORE MEGISTRATE/NOTERY. GET THE SAME PUBLISHED IN TWO NEWS PAPERS AND IF YOU ARE GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEE GET THE SAME PUBLISH IN HR GAZTT. AND THE WORK IS DONE. SEEK SECOND ADVICE


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query