Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mutual fund redemption

(Querist) 11 May 2017 This query is : Open 
I understand that the rule for redemption of the equity fund is T+3 days. Thus, if I have redeemed on monday, the money should come into my bank account by thursday morning. Of course, there are no bank/market holidays on any of the 4 days (Monday-Thursday). Am I right?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :