Municipality law

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
22 January 2021

can Municipality pass order without show cause notice?


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

Issuing of Such Orders will not be illegal But it would be mandatory to issue the Notice before the Implementation of the Orders



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x