Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

MRTP ACT 1966

(Querist) 16 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
MAHARASHTRA REGIONAL TOWN PLANNING ACT 1966, has come in force with effect from 01/10/2005 (in the ahmednagar region)but officially the collector communicate the same to the village panchayat in the year 2007.

Village panchayat has sanctioned so many building plans after 01/10/05, but not after 2007.

what will be the effect?
whether the sanctioned is valid and legal?

tahasildar asking for re-sanction the plan from town planninga authorities?


Guest (Expert) 16 December 2008
Check the Gazzette Notification for the effective date of implementation and then decide.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query